top of page

Drawdy's Dance School
presents
"A Night At The Movie"
Our 2023 End of the Year Recital
June 3rd, 2023
Plant City High School


 

10:00am Recital:

“Let’s Go to the Movies” Annie - Drawdy’s Dance School Staff

 “Arabian Nights” Aladdin – Comp Team 

“Twinkle, Twinkle Little Star” Hotel Transylvania 2 – Ballet -Monday 5:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-3 Wednesday 4:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-3

“Over the Rainbow” The Wizard of Oz – Ballet - Tuesday 4:45pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2

“Golden Afternoon” Alice in Wonderland – Ballet - Tuesday 5:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 3

“We’re All in This Together” High School Musical - Wednesday 7:00pm Musical Theater

“Stupid Cupid” The Princess Diaries – Comp Team

“Jailhouse Rock” Jailhouse Rock – Tap -Thursday 10:00am Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-5

“I Just Can’t Wait to Be King” Lion King – Tap - Tuesday 5:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 3

“Singing in the Rain” Singing in the Rain – Tap - Thursday 5:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 4 -5

“Cell Block Tango” Chicago – Comp Team

“Immortals” Big Hero 6 – Jazz - Tuesday 4:45pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2

“Somewhere Over the Rainbow” The Wizard of Oz – Ballet-Thursday 10:00am Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-5

“The Gospel Truth” Hercules – Jazz - Tuesday 5:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 3

“Hit Me Up” Happy Feet – Tap - Tuesday 4:45pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 2

“Wonderful Life” Small Foot – Ballet - Thursday 5:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 4 -5

“Game of Survival” The Hunt – Comp Team

“When We’re Human” Princess and the Frog – Tap- Monday 5:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-3 Wednesday 4:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 2-3

“Get Your Head in the Game” High School Musical - Monday 4:15pm Cheer Tumble Ages 3-5

“Friends are Family” The Lego Batman Movie - Wednesday 5:00pm Cheer Tumble Ages 9+

“Let’s Go Crazy” Sing 2 – Comp Team

“Footloose” Footloose – All Dancers

 

3:00pm Recital:

“Let’s Go to the Movies” Annie - Drawdy’s Dance School Staff

“Arabian Nights” Aladdin – Comp Team

“You Can Fly! You Can Fly! You Can Fly!” Peter Pan – Ballet- Wednesday 6:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 4-5

“Con La Brisa” Wakanda Forever – Ballet - Monday 5:30 pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 4

“Flashlight” Pitch Perfect 2 – Comp Team 

“I’m a Believer” Shrek – Jazz - Monday 4:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 1

“They Want It, But No” Wakanda – Jazz - Monday 5:30 pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 4 

“Pretty Woman” Pretty Woman - Wednesday 5:00pm Clogging

“What a Wonderful World” Madagascar – Ballet - Monday 4:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 1

“He’s a Pirate” Pirates of the Caribbean - Tuesday 6:30pm Contemporary Class 

“I Wan’na Be Like You” The Jungle Book – Tap - Monday 4:00pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 1

“I’m a Lady” Smurfs – Comp Team

“Wizard Wheezes” Harry Potter and the Half Blood Prince – Tap - Monday 5:30 pm Ballet, Tap and Jazz 4 

“Funky Monkey” Rio - Thursday 4:00pm Cheer Tumble Class Ages 6-8

“Game of Survival” The Hunt – Comp Team

“Life is a Highway” Cars – Tap - Wednesday 6:00pm Beginner Combo Class Ages 4-5

“Wild Wild West” Wild Wild West - Thursday 5:00pm Jr Hip Hop

“Men in Black” Men in Black - Thursday 6:00pm Hip Hop

“Let’s Go Crazy” Sing 2 – Comp Team

“Footloose” Footloose – All Dancers

bottom of page